Train Timings at Tripunithura Railway Station

 

                 Towards North

56386 Kottayam Ernakulam   06.21
56392 Kollam Ernakulam   08.04
16302 Thiruvananthapuram Shornur Exp 09.14
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Korba (Mon, Thu) Exp 09.33
16650 Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central   10.24
66300 Kollam Ernakulam (Not on Sat)   10.59
66308 Kollam Ernakulam (Not on Wed)   14.14
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore   16.54
56390 Kottayam Ernakulam   18.14
12624 Thiruvananthapuram Chennai   18.43
56388 Kayamkulam Ernakulam 19.14
 16304 Thiruvananthapuram Ernakulam    21.36
 56366 Punalur Guruvayur   22.04
16629 Trivandrum Mangalore  Exp 22.51

Towards South

16381 Mumbai Kanyakumari Exp 04.39
16303 Ernakulam Thiruvananthapuram   05.17
66307 Korba Kollam (Not on Wed)   05.31
12623 Chennai Thiruvananthapuram   07.09
56385 Ernakulam Kottayam 07.26
16526 Bangalore Kanyakumari   07.52
56365 Guruvayur Punalur   08.14

 

16387 Ernakulam Kayamkulam   11.45
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram (Mon, Fri)   12.57
16649 Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction 14.02
66301 Ernakulam Kollam (Not on Mon) 14.50
16301 Shornur Thiruvananthapuram Exp 17.27
56391 Ernakulam Kollam   18.25
56389 Ernakulam Kottayam   20.41
 

The train timings are updated on 31 January 2015. For confirmation please inquire at Tripunithura Railway Station Tel: 2777375

Train Timings at other stations close to Tripunithura

Trains From Ernakulam Town

Train Timings
Ernakulam Town (North)
Train No From To Arrival Time Departure Time Daily/ Special Trains Via
6348 Cannanore Thiruvananthapuram[Express] 00.05 A.M 00.15 A.M Daily
2698 Thiruvananthapuram Chennai[ Superfast Express] 00.05 A.M 00.15 A.M Sat
6347 Thiruvananthapuram Mangalore Express 01.25 A.M 01.30 A.M Daily
6344 Palghat Town Thiruvananthapuram[Amrita Express] 1.45 A.M 01.55 A.M Daily
2697 Chennai Thiruvananthapuram[ Superfast Express] 02.40 A.M 02.45 A.M Daily
2695 Chennai Thiruvananthapuram[ Superfast Express] 3.05 A.M 3.15 A.M Daily
6343 Thiruvananthapuram Palghat Town[Amritha Express] 03.25 A.M 3.30 A.M Daily
6127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayoor[ Express] 3.40 A.M 3.42 A.M Daily Alleppey
6330 Mangalore Thiruvananthapuram[Malabar Express] 3.40 A.M 3.45 A.M Daily
1097 Pune Eranakulam[Express] 3.56 A.M 3.58 A.M Daily
1081 Mumbai Kanniyakumari [Express] 4.35 A.M 4.45 A.M Daily
6865 Trichy Eranakulam [Express] 5.08 A.M 5.10 A.M Daily
302 Eranakulam Guruvayoor Passenger 6.05 A.M 6.07 A.M Daily
2623 Chennai Thiruvananthapuram[Mail] 6.45 A.M 6.55 A.M Daily
648 Eranakulam Shoranur [Passenger] 7.33 A.M 7.35 A.M Daily
647 Shoranur Eranakulam[Passenger] 7.38 A.M 7.40 A.M Daily
6041 Chennai Alleppey[ Express] 8.35 A.M 8.37 A.M Daily
301 Guruvayoor Eranakulam Passenger 9.00 A.M 9.02 A.M Daily
6328 Thiruvananthapuram Korba [Express] 9.25 A.M 9.35 A.M Mon &Thur
6526 Bangalore Kanniyakumari [Express] 10 A.M 10.10 A.M Daily
6302 Thiruvananthapuram Shoranur [Venad Express] 10.05 A.M 10.07 A,M Daily
6349 Thiruvananthapuram Mangalore[Parusuram Express] 11.00 A.M 11.05 A.M Daily
6308 Kannur Eranakulam [Alappuzha Express] 11.08  A.M 11.10 A.M Daily
7229 Thiruvananthapuram Hyderabad [Sabari Express] 11.25 A.M 11.35 A.M Daily
1082 Kanniyakumari Mumbai[Express] 12.40 12.50 Daily
2511 Gorakphur Thiruvananthapuram[ Rapthihi Sagar Express] 13.00 13.02 Tue,Sat & Sun Alleppey
6325 Indore Thiruvananthapuram[Ahilyanagri Express] 13.00 13.02 Wen
2521 Barauni Eranakulam[Express] 13.00 13.02 Thur
6327 Korba Thiruvananthapuram [Express] 13.00 13.10 Fri&Mon
6350 Mangalore Thiruvananthapuram[Parusram Express] 13.25 13.30 Daily
7230 Hyderabad Thiruvananthapuram [Express] 13.40 13.50 Daily
6318 Jammutawi Kanniyakumari[ Himasagar Express] 13.55 14.00 Thur
305 Guruvayoor Eranakulam Passenger 15.23 15.25 Daily
2660 Howrah Nagercoil [Express] 15.45 15.55 Frid
6307 Alappuzha/ Eranakulam Kannur Express 16.25 16.27 Terminated at Eranakulam on Thur &Sat.
6301 Shoranur Thiruvananthapuram[Venad Express] 16.38 16.40 Daily
2515 Thiruvananthapuram Guwahati Express 17.05 17.15 Sun
6042 Alappuzha Chennai Express 17.28 17.30 Daily
650 Eranakulam Shoranur Passenger 17.43 17.45 Daily
6525 Kanniyakumari Bangalore 17.55 18.05 Daily
2516 Guwahathi Thiruvananthapuram 18.40 18.50 Fri
2624 Thiruvananthapuram Chennai[Mail] 19.05 19.15 Daily
649 Shoranur Eranakulam Passenger 19.31 19.33 Daily
6334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 19.55 20.00 Wen
6336 Nagercoil Gandhidham[Express] 19.55 20.00 Tue
6312 Thiruvananthapuram Bikaner Express 19.55 20.00 Sat
6305 Kannur Eranakulam 20.03 20.05 Daily
306 Eranakulam Guruvayoor 20.18 20.20 Daily
6317 Kanniyakumari Jammutawi  Himsagar Express 20.35 20.40 Daily
2659 Nagercoil Howrah Express 20.35 20.40 Sun
2696 Thiruvananthapuram Chennai Centre[Super fast Express] 21.25 21.35 Daily
6866 Eranakulam Trichy Express 22.18 22.20 Daily
6335 Gandhidham Nagercoil[Express] 22.25 22.30 Daily Alleppey
6311 Bikaner Thiruvananthapuram 22.25 22.30 Fri
6333 Veravel Thiruvananthapuram 22.25 22.30 Sat
6128 Guruvayoor Chennai Egmoor Express 23.05 23.07 Daily
6329 Thiruvananthapuram Mangalore[Malabar Express] 23.35 23.45 Daily
6348 Mangalore Thiruvananthapuram Express 23.55 00.05 Daily

11 responses to “Train Timings at Tripunithura Railway Station”

  1. maddysunil says :

    gud dude……………

  2. P KG opinathan Nair says :

    useful information. train numbers require up-dating

  3. anoop says :

    What about MEMU?

  4. M.T.Varghese says :

    this information is very good and required up-dating of timings.Kindly note last date of up-dation. M.T.Varghese

  5. mohan says :

    good info…train numbers changed, pls check

  6. Ronald varghese madhavassery says :

    I like tripunithura railway station…i think it needs more security for the passangers…

  7. P K Gopinathan Nair says :

    I am a resident of Tripunithura for the past 8 years. Used Tripunithura Railway station several times. Went to the station on 31-01-15 to receive some passengers coming by Chennai mail scheduled to arrive at 18:43. Enquired at a left counter whether the Chennai mail is on schedule time. The person at the counter grumbled something unclear and pointed some place not understandable. Went to a counter on right with board Enquiry and Reservation. Same result. The service from the staff at the counters was quite unsatisfactory. I could not find any notice board giving details of train arrivals and departures. Up-gradation of Tripunithura station is overdue in terms of facilities, more train-haltings and service-minded staff.

  8. Rahul says :

    usefull. thank you

  9. P K Gopinathan Nair says :

    Myself and several others have commented that the train numbers require up-dating. Not sure whether this had been attended to.

    I have commented about the poor service meted out to passengers. Whether this have been brought to the notice of the authorities and corrective action taken is unknown.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: