Skip to content
May 2, 2012 / jyothirajtv

New Kerala MEMU Train Timings

Palakkad Erode MEMU/06600 Train Timings

# Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt PF Day# Km Speed Elev Zone Address
1 PGTN Palakkad Town 22:45 ?? 1 -4 24 86m SR Palakkad, Kerala
2 PGT» Palakkad Junction» 22:56 22:58 2m ?? 1 0 58 84m SR Palghat, Kerala
3 KJKD Kanjikode 23:12 23:13 1m ?? 1 14 61 0m SR Palakkad, Kerala
4 WRA Walayar 23:27 23:28 1m ?? 1 28 39 221m SR Palakkad, Kerala
5 ETMD Ettimadai 23:40 23:41 1m ?? 1 36 44 315m SR Ettimadai, Tamil Nadu
6 MDKI Madukarai 23:48 23:49 1m ?? 1 41 49 361m SR Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
7 PTJ Podanur Junction 00:01 00:02 1m ?? 2 51 66 400m SR Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
8 IGU Irugur Junction 00:11 00:12 1m ?? 2 61 75 376m SR Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
9 SNO Tiruppur Somanur 00:24 00:25 1m ?? 2 76 56 341m SR State Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
10 TUP Tiruppur 00:44 00:45 1m ?? 2 93 92 305m SR Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
11 UKL Tiruppur Uthukuzhi 00:54 00:55 1m ?? 2 107 33 299m SR Uthukuli, Tamil Nadu
12 ED• Erode Junction• 02:00 ?? 2 143 - 175m SR Erode, Tamil Nadu

 Ticketamerica.com has concert tickets and theatre tickets for kiss tickets and zac brown band tickets as well as the book of mormon tickets.

Ernakulam Kollam MEMU/66303 Train Timings

# Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt PF Day# Km Speed Elev Zone Address
1 ERS» Ernakulam Junction (South)» 14:00 ?? 1 0 54 1m SR Ph: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
2 TNU Tirunettur 14:05 14:06 1m ?? 1 5 39 3m SR Ernakulam, Kerala
3 KUMM Kumbalam 14:11 14:12 1m ?? 1 8 38 3m SR Ernakulam, Kerala
4 AROR Aroor Halt 14:18 14:19 1m ?? 1 12 81 8m SR Aroor, Kerala
5 EZP Ezhuppunna 14:24 14:25 1m ?? 1 18 51 7m SR Ezhupunna, Kerala
6 TUVR Turavur 14:31 14:32 1m ?? 1 23 55 5m SR Thuravoor, Kerala
7 VAY Vayalar 14:36 14:37 1m ?? 1 27 63 6m SR Alappuzha, Kerala
8 SRTL Cherthala 14:43 14:44 1m ?? 1 33 71 7m SR Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
9 TRVZ Tiruvizha 14:49 14:50 1m ?? 1 39 61 11m SR Tiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
10 MAKM Mararikkulam 14:55 14:56 1m ?? 1 44 56 12m SR Mararikulam, Kerala
11 KAVR Kalavur Halt 15:00 15:01 1m ?? 1 48 81 9m SR Kalavoor, Kerala
12 TMPY Tumboli 15:05 15:06 1m ?? 1 53 22 9m SR Alappuzha, Kerala
13 ALLP Alappuzha 15:17 15:20 3m ?? 1 58 50 8m SR Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
14 PNPR Punnapura 15:26 15:27 1m ?? 1 63 108 8m SR Alappuzha, Kerala
15 AMPA Ambalappuzha 15:31 15:32 1m ?? 1 70 63 6m SR ph 0477-2272620, Kerala
16 TZH Takazhi 15:37 15:38 1m ?? 1 75 72 ???
17 KVTA Karuvatta Halt 15:43 15:44 1m ?? 1 81 66 10m SR Ashramam- Pulipra, Kerala
18 HAD Harippad 15:49 15:50 1m ?? 1 87 56 7m SR Haripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
19 CHPD Cheppad Halt 15:56 15:57 1m ?? 1 92 36 9m SR Cheppad Railway Station Rd, Kerala
20 KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 16:10 16:12 2m ?? 1 100 52 13m SR Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
21 OCR Ochira 16:19 16:20 1m ?? 1 106 66 14m SR Clappana, Kerala
22 KPY Karunagappally 16:27 16:28 1m ?? 1 114 51 12m SR Kollam Dist, Kerala
23 STKT Sasthamkotta 16:37 16:38 1m ?? 1 121 44 0m SR Kollam Dist, Kerala
24 MQO Munroturuttu 16:42 16:43 1m ?? 1 124 74 0m SR Sasthamkotta, Kerala
25 PRND Perinad 16:49 16:50 1m ?? 1 132 6 24m SR Perinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
26 QLN• Kollam Junction• 18:15 ?? 1 141 - 16m SR Kollam 0474-2746194, Kerala

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: