Skip to content
March 9, 2014 / jyothirajtv

New Trains at Tripunithura Railway Station

Vanchinad Express Tripunithura Train Timings

16303 Ernakulam Thiruvananthapuram Exp 05.14
16304 Thiruvananthapuram Ernakulam  Exp 21.39

Island Express Tripunithura Train Timings

16526 Bangalore Kanyakumari Exp 10.36
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore Exp 17.13

Parashuram Express Tripunithura Train Timings

16649 Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction Exp 13.55
16650 Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central Exp 10.40
October 4, 2012 / jyothirajtv

A victory for by Tripunithura Union of Residents Association

vanchinad_express_train_timing

Tripunithura railway station was all decorated and beaming as it awaited the gleaming Vanchinad Express to chug into its platforms. The event was the reception for the 16303 Vanchinad Express, which started to halt here from Tuesday.

The event organised by Tripunithura Rajanagari Union of Residents Association (TRURA), went down well with the public as widening of the station and increasing number of trains had been an ever increasing demand for commuters here.

Union Minister of State for Food and Consumer Affairs K.V. Thomas¸ at recent function had said that in addition to the Vanchinad Parasuram Express will also have a halt here soon.

Train timing of Vanchinad Express at Tripunithrua Railway Station

Vanchinad Express/16303                                     5.14 a.m.

Vanchinad Express/16304                                       9.44 p.m.

July 3, 2012 / jyothirajtv

New Train Timings at Ernakulam Station

New Train Timings at Ernakulam Station

Latest train timings at Ernakulam railway station.

July 3, 2012 / jyothirajtv

NEW THRISUR – ERNAKULAM MEMU TRAIN TIMINGS

A new Ernakulam Thrissur MEMU Passenger train has been announced by Southern Railways from July 2012. The passenger train will be shutting between Thrissur and Ernakulam stations, 6 days a week.

 

Train No.  66611  Thrissur – Ernakulam MEMU train

Station  

Dep

Arr

Thrissur

10:50 AM daily

 

Ernakulam

 

12:55 hrs

 

Train No. 66612  Ernakulam – Thrissur MEMU                                                       

Station 

Dep

Arr

Ernakulam

14:30

 

Thrissur

 

16:50

                       

Frequency will be 6 days a week except Tuesday.

There are 8 coaches in all.

May 2, 2012 / jyothirajtv

New Kerala MEMU Train Timings

Palakkad Erode MEMU/06600 Train Timings

# Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt PF Day# Km Speed Elev Zone Address
1 PGTN Palakkad Town 22:45 ?? 1 -4 24 86m SR Palakkad, Kerala
2 PGT» Palakkad Junction» 22:56 22:58 2m ?? 1 0 58 84m SR Palghat, Kerala
3 KJKD Kanjikode 23:12 23:13 1m ?? 1 14 61 0m SR Palakkad, Kerala
4 WRA Walayar 23:27 23:28 1m ?? 1 28 39 221m SR Palakkad, Kerala
5 ETMD Ettimadai 23:40 23:41 1m ?? 1 36 44 315m SR Ettimadai, Tamil Nadu
6 MDKI Madukarai 23:48 23:49 1m ?? 1 41 49 361m SR Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
7 PTJ Podanur Junction 00:01 00:02 1m ?? 2 51 66 400m SR Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
8 IGU Irugur Junction 00:11 00:12 1m ?? 2 61 75 376m SR Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
9 SNO Tiruppur Somanur 00:24 00:25 1m ?? 2 76 56 341m SR State Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
10 TUP Tiruppur 00:44 00:45 1m ?? 2 93 92 305m SR Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
11 UKL Tiruppur Uthukuzhi 00:54 00:55 1m ?? 2 107 33 299m SR Uthukuli, Tamil Nadu
12 ED• Erode Junction• 02:00 ?? 2 143 - 175m SR Erode, Tamil Nadu

 Ticketamerica.com has concert tickets and theatre tickets for kiss tickets and zac brown band tickets as well as the book of mormon tickets.

Ernakulam Kollam MEMU/66303 Train Timings

# Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt PF Day# Km Speed Elev Zone Address
1 ERS» Ernakulam Junction (South)» 14:00 ?? 1 0 54 1m SR Ph: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
2 TNU Tirunettur 14:05 14:06 1m ?? 1 5 39 3m SR Ernakulam, Kerala
3 KUMM Kumbalam 14:11 14:12 1m ?? 1 8 38 3m SR Ernakulam, Kerala
4 AROR Aroor Halt 14:18 14:19 1m ?? 1 12 81 8m SR Aroor, Kerala
5 EZP Ezhuppunna 14:24 14:25 1m ?? 1 18 51 7m SR Ezhupunna, Kerala
6 TUVR Turavur 14:31 14:32 1m ?? 1 23 55 5m SR Thuravoor, Kerala
7 VAY Vayalar 14:36 14:37 1m ?? 1 27 63 6m SR Alappuzha, Kerala
8 SRTL Cherthala 14:43 14:44 1m ?? 1 33 71 7m SR Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
9 TRVZ Tiruvizha 14:49 14:50 1m ?? 1 39 61 11m SR Tiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
10 MAKM Mararikkulam 14:55 14:56 1m ?? 1 44 56 12m SR Mararikulam, Kerala
11 KAVR Kalavur Halt 15:00 15:01 1m ?? 1 48 81 9m SR Kalavoor, Kerala
12 TMPY Tumboli 15:05 15:06 1m ?? 1 53 22 9m SR Alappuzha, Kerala
13 ALLP Alappuzha 15:17 15:20 3m ?? 1 58 50 8m SR Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
14 PNPR Punnapura 15:26 15:27 1m ?? 1 63 108 8m SR Alappuzha, Kerala
15 AMPA Ambalappuzha 15:31 15:32 1m ?? 1 70 63 6m SR ph 0477-2272620, Kerala
16 TZH Takazhi 15:37 15:38 1m ?? 1 75 72 ???
17 KVTA Karuvatta Halt 15:43 15:44 1m ?? 1 81 66 10m SR Ashramam- Pulipra, Kerala
18 HAD Harippad 15:49 15:50 1m ?? 1 87 56 7m SR Haripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
19 CHPD Cheppad Halt 15:56 15:57 1m ?? 1 92 36 9m SR Cheppad Railway Station Rd, Kerala
20 KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 16:10 16:12 2m ?? 1 100 52 13m SR Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
21 OCR Ochira 16:19 16:20 1m ?? 1 106 66 14m SR Clappana, Kerala
22 KPY Karunagappally 16:27 16:28 1m ?? 1 114 51 12m SR Kollam Dist, Kerala
23 STKT Sasthamkotta 16:37 16:38 1m ?? 1 121 44 0m SR Kollam Dist, Kerala
24 MQO Munroturuttu 16:42 16:43 1m ?? 1 124 74 0m SR Sasthamkotta, Kerala
25 PRND Perinad 16:49 16:50 1m ?? 1 132 6 24m SR Perinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
26 QLN• Kollam Junction• 18:15 ?? 1 141 - 16m SR Kollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
November 22, 2010 / jyothirajtv

Tipunithura Festival 2010

October 7, 2010 / jyothirajtv

Tripunithura Railway Station

The magnificent view from the back of the Tripunithura Railway Station. The rising housing structures can be seen in the background.

Train Timings from Ernakulam South Railway Station to Wayanad:

There are no direct trains from Kochi (Cochin) ERS) Ernakulam South Railway Station to Wayanad. The nearest railway station to Wayanad is at Kozhikode (Calicut).

Train No. Train Name Origin Dep.Time Destination Arr.Time Days Of Run
M T W T F S S
1098 POORNA EXPRESS Eranakulam Jn 23:20 Kozhikode 03:35 Y N N N N N N
2431 RAJDHANI EXPRESS Eranakulam Jn 22:35 Kozhikode 02:18 N Y N Y N N N
2617 MANGALA LDWEEP Eranakulam Jn 13:05 Kozhikode 17:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
2653 SAMPARK KRANTHI Eranakulam Jn 12:45 Kozhikode 16:40 N N N N N Y N
2977 MARU SAGAR EXPRESS Eranakulam Jn 19:50 Kozhikode 00:25 N N N N N N Y
6305 CANNANORE EXPRESS Eranakulam Jn 06:50 Kozhikode 10:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6307 CANNANORE EXPRESS Eranakulam Jn 16:20 Kozhikode 21:10 N N N Y N Y N
6338 OKHA EXPRESS Eranakulam Jn 19:50 Kozhikode 00:25 N N Y N Y N N
6346 NETRAVATHI EXPRESS Eranakulam Jn 14:05 Kozhikode 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6604 MAVELI EXPRESS Eranakulam Jn 23:25 Kozhikode 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
0216 MADGAON EXPRESS Eranakulam Jn 14:35 Kozhikode 18:10 Y N N N N N N
2483 AMRITSAR EXPRESS Eranakulam Jn 12:45 Kozhikode 16:40 N N Y N N N N
2997 HAPA EXPRESS Eranakulam Jn 12:45 Kozhikode 16:40 Y Y N N N N N
6606 ERNAD EXPRESS Eranakulam Jn 08:10 Kozhikode 12:40 Y N Y N Y N N
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.